40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU
  • Number
    40751
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40752
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 05:35 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:00 06:01 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:15 07:23 8 0
Palur(PALR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SEMI EMU 40701 Chennai Beach 05:30 Kanchipuram 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU 40751 Chennai Beach 05:35 Kanchipuram 08:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)