40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU
  • Number
    40751
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40752
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 05:35 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:00 06:01 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:15 07:23 8 0
Palur(PALR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SEMI EMU 40701 Chennai Beach 05:30 Kanchipuram 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU 40751 Chennai Beach 05:35 Kanchipuram 08:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Train Number is 40751.

  • How many days in a week 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU runs ?
  • 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU train is 8m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram. It departs from Chennai Beach at 05:35 and reaches Kanchipuram/CJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40751 ?
  • 40751 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Kanchipuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 96km between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanchipuram at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)