40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU
  • Number
    40751
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40752
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40751/ Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 05:35 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:00 06:01 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:15 07:23 8 0
Palur(PALR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SEMI EMU 40701 Chennai Beach 05:30 Kanchipuram 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU 40751 Chennai Beach 05:35 Kanchipuram 08:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)