40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40711
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40956
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 20:12 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Palur(PALR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU Train Number is 40711.

  • How many days in a week 40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU runs ?
  • 40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU train is 8m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur. It departs from Chennai Beach at 20:12 and reaches Tirumalpur/TMLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40711 ?
  • 40711 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tirumalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU took 2h 53m to cover total distance of 108km between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirumalpur at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)