40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40711
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40956
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 20:12 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Palur(PALR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)