40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40711
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40956
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40711/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 20:12 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Palur(PALR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)