40709 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local
  • Number
    40709
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40708
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

40709/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40709/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 19:10 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 19:35 19:36 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Palur(PALR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local Train Number is 40709.

  • How many days in a week 40709 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local runs ?
  • 40709 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40709 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40709 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local train is 8m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local runs between Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Beach at 19:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40709 ?
  • 40709 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 128km between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains