40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40708
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40707
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

40708/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40708/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 10:25 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Palur(PALR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Paranur(PWU) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)