40704 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40704
  • Source
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40951
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40704/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40704/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanchipuram(CJ) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:00 10:08 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40704 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40702 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40754 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:05 Sunday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40752 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)