40653 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
  • Number
    40653
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

40653/ Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40653/ Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 20:00 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 20:25 20:26 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40623 Chennai Beach 11:00 Chengalpattu Junction 12:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40501 Chennai Beach 03:55 Chengalpattu Junction 05:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40621 Chennai Beach 10:20 Chengalpattu Junction 12:00 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40627 Chennai Beach 12:30 Chengalpattu Junction 14:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40505 Chennai Beach 04:55 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40625 Chennai Beach 11:50 Chengalpattu Junction 13:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40503 Chennai Beach 04:35 Chengalpattu Junction 06:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40619 Chennai Beach 09:30 Chengalpattu Junction 11:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40617 Chennai Beach 09:00 Chengalpattu Junction 10:40 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40615 Chennai Beach 07:33 Chengalpattu Junction 09:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40613 Chennai Beach 06:42 Chengalpattu Junction 08:30 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40609 Chennai Beach 05:55 Chengalpattu Junction 07:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40607 Chennai Beach 05:15 Chengalpattu Junction 07:00 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40601 Chennai Beach 03:55 Chengalpattu Junction 05:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40605 Chennai Beach 04:55 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40603 Chennai Beach 04:35 Chengalpattu Junction 06:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40571 Chennai Beach 21:45 Chengalpattu Junction 23:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU 40573 Chennai Beach 22:45 Chengalpattu Junction 00:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40563 Chennai Beach 20:50 Chengalpattu Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40561 Chennai Beach 20:01 Chengalpattu Junction 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40567 Chennai Beach 21:41 Chengalpattu Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU 40565 Chennai Beach 19:56 Chengalpattu Junction 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40569 Chennai Beach 22:40 Chengalpattu Junction 00:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40553 Chennai Beach 17:32 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40551 Chennai Beach 17:18 Chengalpattu Junction 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40557 Chennai Beach 18:28 Chengalpattu Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car) 40555 Chennai Beach 18:00 Chengalpattu Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40559 Chennai Beach 19:26 Chengalpattu Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40663 Chennai Beach 21:45 Chengalpattu Junction 23:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40541 Chennai Beach 15:30 Chengalpattu Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Local EMU 40661 Chennai Beach 21:30 Chengalpattu Junction 23:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40545 Chennai Beach 16:16 Chengalpattu Junction 18:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car) 40665 Chennai Beach 22:50 Chengalpattu Junction 00:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40543 Chennai Beach 15:55 Chengalpattu Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40549 Chennai Beach 16:56 Chengalpattu Junction 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40547 Chennai Beach 16:40 Chengalpattu Junction 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40531 Chennai Beach 12:15 Chengalpattu Junction 14:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40651 Chennai Beach 19:30 Chengalpattu Junction 21:30 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40535 Chennai Beach 13:45 Chengalpattu Junction 15:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU 40655 Chennai Beach 20:50 Chengalpattu Junction 22:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40533 Chennai Beach 13:00 Chengalpattu Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU 40653 Chennai Beach 20:00 Chengalpattu Junction 21:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40539 Chennai Beach 14:45 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Local EMU 40659 Chennai Beach 21:45 Chengalpattu Junction 23:30 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu MEMU 40657 Chennai Beach 21:20 Chengalpattu Junction 23:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40529 Chennai Beach 11:48 Chengalpattu Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40641 Chennai Beach 16:50 Chengalpattu Junction 18:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40645 Chennai Beach 17:40 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40523 Chennai Beach 09:32 Chengalpattu Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40643 Chennai Beach 17:20 Chengalpattu Junction 19:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40649 Chennai Beach 18:30 Chengalpattu Junction 20:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40527 Chennai Beach 10:56 Chengalpattu Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40647 Chennai Beach 18:10 Chengalpattu Junction 20:00 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40525 Chennai Beach 10:08 Chengalpattu Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40519 Chennai Beach 07:27 Chengalpattu Junction 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40639 Chennai Beach 16:10 Chengalpattu Junction 17:50 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40513 Chennai Beach 06:30 Chengalpattu Junction 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40633 Chennai Beach 14:15 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40511 Chennai Beach 06:05 Chengalpattu Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) 40631 Chennai Beach 13:45 Chengalpattu Junction 15:30 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40517 Chennai Beach 06:55 Chengalpattu Junction 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40637 Chennai Beach 15:30 Chengalpattu Junction 17:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40515 Chennai Beach 06:43 Chengalpattu Junction 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40635 Chennai Beach 14:45 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40509 Chennai Beach 05:50 Chengalpattu Junction 07:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU(12 car) 40629 Chennai Beach 13:00 Chengalpattu Junction 14:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) 40507 Chennai Beach 05:15 Chengalpattu Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)