40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40574
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Chennai Park/MPK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40573
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

40574/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Park. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40574/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 23:10 origin 0
Paranur(PWU) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Chrompet(CMP) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Pallavaram(PV) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Tirusulam(TLM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Minambakkam(MN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Palavanthangal(PZA) 00:16 00:17 1 1
St Thomas Mount(STM) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Guindy(GDY) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Saidapet(SP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kodambakkam(MKK) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Nungambakkam(NBK) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chetpet(MSC) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Chennai Park(MPK) 00:41 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU 40574 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Park 00:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)