40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40574
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Chennai Park/MPK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40573
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

40574/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Park. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40574/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 23:10 origin 0
Paranur(PWU) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Chrompet(CMP) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Pallavaram(PV) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Tirusulam(TLM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Minambakkam(MN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Palavanthangal(PZA) 00:16 00:17 1 1
St Thomas Mount(STM) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Guindy(GDY) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Saidapet(SP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kodambakkam(MKK) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Nungambakkam(NBK) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chetpet(MSC) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Chennai Park(MPK) 00:41 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU 40574 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Park 00:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 40574.

  • How many days in a week 40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, Kattangulattur, Potheri, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungulattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Chennai Park. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Park/MPK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40574 ?
  • 40574 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number 1 at Chennai Park.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 57km between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Park.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Park at 00:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains