40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40534
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40533
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

40534/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40534/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 12:20 origin 0
Paranur(PWU) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40502 Chengalpattu Junction 03:55 Chennai Beach 05:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40622 Chengalpattu Junction 08:45 Chennai Beach 10:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40506 Chengalpattu Junction 04:50 Chennai Beach 06:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40626 Chengalpattu Junction 10:55 Chennai Beach 12:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40504 Chengalpattu Junction 04:35 Chennai Beach 06:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40624 Chengalpattu Junction 09:40 Chennai Beach 11:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40618 Chengalpattu Junction 07:50 Chennai Beach 09:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40612 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Chennai Beach 08:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40610 Chengalpattu Junction 05:50 Chennai Beach 07:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40616 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40614 Chengalpattu Junction 06:55 Chennai Beach 08:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40608 Chengalpattu Junction 05:05 Chennai Beach 07:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40606 Chengalpattu Junction 04:50 Chennai Beach 06:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40604 Chengalpattu Junction 04:35 Chennai Beach 06:25 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40602 Chengalpattu Junction 03:55 Chennai Beach 05:50 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40570 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40572 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 00:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40560 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Chennai Beach 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40564 Chengalpattu Junction 20:15 Chennai Beach 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40562 Chengalpattu Junction 19:45 Chennai Beach 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Special (12 Car) 40568 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 00:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40566 Chengalpattu Junction 21:15 Chennai Beach 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40552 Chengalpattu Junction 17:00 Chennai Beach 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40550 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40556 Chengalpattu Junction 17:50 Chennai Beach 19:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40554 Chengalpattu Junction 17:30 Chennai Beach 19:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40558 Chengalpattu Junction 19:00 Chennai Beach 20:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40542 Chengalpattu Junction 14:25 Chennai Beach 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40662 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:54 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40540 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40660 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 23:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40546 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40666 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:50 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40544 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40664 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 23:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40548 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40652 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Chennai Beach 21:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40530 Chengalpattu Junction 10:55 Chennai Beach 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40650 Chengalpattu Junction 18:50 Chennai Beach 20:35 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40656 Chengalpattu Junction 20:15 Chennai Beach 21:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40534 Chengalpattu Junction 12:20 Chennai Beach 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40654 Chengalpattu Junction 19:45 Chennai Beach 21:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40532 Chengalpattu Junction 11:30 Chennai Beach 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40538 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40658 Chengalpattu Junction 21:15 Chennai Beach 23:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU local 40536 Chengalpattu Junction 13:00 Chennai Beach 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40520 Chengalpattu Junction 08:10 Chennai Beach 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40640 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:35 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40524 Chengalpattu Junction 08:40 Chennai Beach 10:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40644 Chengalpattu Junction 17:00 Chennai Beach 18:45 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40522 Chengalpattu Junction 08:25 Chennai Beach 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40642 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:25 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40528 Chengalpattu Junction 09:40 Chennai Beach 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40648 Chengalpattu Junction 18:10 Chennai Beach 19:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40526 Chengalpattu Junction 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40646 Chengalpattu Junction 17:30 Chennai Beach 19:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) 40518 Chengalpattu Junction 07:50 Chennai Beach 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40630 Chengalpattu Junction 12:20 Chennai Beach 14:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40634 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40512 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Chennai Beach 08:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40632 Chengalpattu Junction 13:00 Chennai Beach 14:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40510 Chengalpattu Junction 05:50 Chennai Beach 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40638 Chengalpattu Junction 15:05 Chennai Beach 16:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40516 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40636 Chengalpattu Junction 14:25 Chennai Beach 16:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40514 Chengalpattu Junction 06:55 Chennai Beach 08:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40508 Chengalpattu Junction 05:05 Chennai Beach 06:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40628 Chengalpattu Junction 11:30 Chennai Beach 13:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 40534.

  • How many days in a week 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, Kattangulattur, Potheri, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungulattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Chennai Beach. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 12:20 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40534 ?
  • 40534 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?
  • Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 60km between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains