40522 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40522
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

40522/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40522/ Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 08:25 origin 0
Paranur(PWU) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chrompet(CMP) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40502 Chengalpattu Junction 03:55 Chennai Beach 05:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40622 Chengalpattu Junction 08:45 Chennai Beach 10:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40506 Chengalpattu Junction 04:50 Chennai Beach 06:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40626 Chengalpattu Junction 10:55 Chennai Beach 12:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40504 Chengalpattu Junction 04:35 Chennai Beach 06:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40624 Chengalpattu Junction 09:40 Chennai Beach 11:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40618 Chengalpattu Junction 07:50 Chennai Beach 09:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40612 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Chennai Beach 08:30 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40610 Chengalpattu Junction 05:50 Chennai Beach 07:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40616 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40614 Chengalpattu Junction 06:55 Chennai Beach 08:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40608 Chengalpattu Junction 05:05 Chennai Beach 07:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40606 Chengalpattu Junction 04:50 Chennai Beach 06:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40604 Chengalpattu Junction 04:35 Chennai Beach 06:25 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40602 Chengalpattu Junction 03:55 Chennai Beach 05:50 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40570 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU 40572 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 00:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40560 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Chennai Beach 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40564 Chengalpattu Junction 20:15 Chennai Beach 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40562 Chengalpattu Junction 19:45 Chennai Beach 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Special (12 Car) 40568 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 00:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40566 Chengalpattu Junction 21:15 Chennai Beach 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40552 Chengalpattu Junction 17:00 Chennai Beach 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40550 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40556 Chengalpattu Junction 17:50 Chennai Beach 19:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40554 Chengalpattu Junction 17:30 Chennai Beach 19:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40558 Chengalpattu Junction 19:00 Chennai Beach 20:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40542 Chengalpattu Junction 14:25 Chennai Beach 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40662 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:54 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40540 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40660 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 23:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40546 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40666 Chengalpattu Junction 23:10 Chennai Beach 00:50 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40544 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40664 Chengalpattu Junction 22:15 Chennai Beach 23:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40548 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU 40652 Chengalpattu Junction 19:25 Chennai Beach 21:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40530 Chengalpattu Junction 10:55 Chennai Beach 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40650 Chengalpattu Junction 18:50 Chennai Beach 20:35 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40534 Chengalpattu Junction 12:20 Chennai Beach 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU 40654 Chengalpattu Junction 19:45 Chennai Beach 21:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40532 Chengalpattu Junction 11:30 Chennai Beach 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40538 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU local 40536 Chengalpattu Junction 13:00 Chennai Beach 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40520 Chengalpattu Junction 08:10 Chennai Beach 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40640 Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 Chennai Beach 17:35 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40524 Chengalpattu Junction 08:40 Chennai Beach 10:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40644 Chengalpattu Junction 17:00 Chennai Beach 18:45 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40522 Chengalpattu Junction 08:25 Chennai Beach 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40642 Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Chennai Beach 18:25 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40528 Chengalpattu Junction 09:40 Chennai Beach 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40648 Chengalpattu Junction 18:10 Chennai Beach 19:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) 40526 Chengalpattu Junction 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40646 Chengalpattu Junction 17:30 Chennai Beach 19:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) 40518 Chengalpattu Junction 07:50 Chennai Beach 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40630 Chengalpattu Junction 12:20 Chennai Beach 14:10 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40634 Chengalpattu Junction 13:50 Chennai Beach 15:40 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40512 Chengalpattu Junction 06:40 Chennai Beach 08:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40632 Chengalpattu Junction 13:00 Chennai Beach 14:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40510 Chengalpattu Junction 05:50 Chennai Beach 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40638 Chengalpattu Junction 15:05 Chennai Beach 16:55 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40516 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU(12 Car) 40636 Chengalpattu Junction 14:25 Chennai Beach 16:15 Sunday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40514 Chengalpattu Junction 06:55 Chennai Beach 08:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40508 Chengalpattu Junction 05:05 Chennai Beach 06:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40628 Chengalpattu Junction 11:30 Chennai Beach 13:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)