38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38826
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38819
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

38826/ Midnapore - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38826/ Midnapore - Howrah Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 17:55 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:24 18:28 4 0
Jakpur(JPR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Abada(ABB) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Andul(ADL) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38830 Midnapore 20:55 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38828 Midnapore 19:15 Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38820 Midnapore 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38822 Midnapore 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:50 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38824 Midnapore 16:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38826 Midnapore 17:55 Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38816 Midnapore 11:43 Howrah Junction 15:18 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38818 Midnapore 13:00 Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38810 Midnapore 07:45 Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Midnapore 09:10 Howrah Junction 12:32 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38814 Midnapore 11:00 Howrah Junction 14:25 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38806 Midnapore 06:10 Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38808 Midnapore 06:35 Howrah Junction 09:35 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Midnapore 04:05 Howrah Junction 07:13 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38804 Midnapore 05:42 Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)