38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
  • Number
    38823
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38830
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

38823/ Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38823/ Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 20:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38827 Howrah Junction 18:35 Midnapore 21:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38829 Howrah Junction 19:38 Midnapore 22:40 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38821 Howrah Junction 16:00 Midnapore 18:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38823 Howrah Junction 17:20 Midnapore 20:22 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38825 Howrah Junction 18:15 Midnapore 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38817 Howrah Junction 12:15 Midnapore 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38819 Howrah Junction 13:30 Midnapore 17:10 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38811 Howrah Junction 08:48 Midnapore 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38813 Howrah Junction 09:40 Midnapore 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38815 Howrah Junction 10:25 Midnapore 13:45 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38805 Howrah Junction 05:35 Midnapore 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38807 Howrah Junction 06:30 Midnapore 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38809 Howrah Junction 08:00 Midnapore 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38801 Howrah Junction 02:40 Midnapore 05:35 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38803 Howrah Junction 04:25 Midnapore 07:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38871 Howrah Junction 17:20 Midnapore 20:22 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38873 Howrah Junction 18:15 Midnapore 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38875 Howrah Junction 18:35 Midnapore 21:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38877 Howrah Junction 19:38 Midnapore 22:40 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38879 Howrah Junction 20:15 Midnapore 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38861 Howrah Junction 09:40 Midnapore 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38863 Howrah Junction 10:25 Midnapore 13:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38865 Howrah Junction 12:15 Midnapore 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38867 Howrah Junction 13:30 Midnapore 17:10 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38869 Howrah Junction 16:00 Midnapore 18:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38851 Howrah Junction 04:25 Midnapore 07:32 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38853 Howrah Junction 05:35 Midnapore 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38855 Howrah Junction 06:30 Midnapore 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38857 Howrah Junction 08:00 Midnapore 11:25 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38859 Howrah Junction 08:48 Midnapore 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38849 Howrah Junction 02:40 Midnapore 05:35 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38831 Howrah Junction 20:15 Midnapore 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local ?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local Train Number is 38823.

  • How many days in a week 38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local runs ?
  • 38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local train is 3m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local ?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local runs between Howrah Junction to Midnapore. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:20 and reaches Midnapore/MDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38823 ?
  • 38823 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Midnapore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local?
  • Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local took 3h 2m to cover total distance of 128km between Howrah Junction and Midnapore.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Midnapore at 20:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains