38737 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    38737
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38712
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

38737/ Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38737/ Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:45 origin 0
Andul(ADL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38709 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38731 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38737 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38715 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 38737.

  • How many days in a week 38737 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 38737 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38737 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38737 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU train is 1m at Andul, Bauria, Uluberia, Bagnan, Deulti, Mecheda, Bhogpur, Panskura Junction, Haur, Balichak, Madpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 12:45 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38737 ?
  • 38737 arrives on platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 108km between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)