38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38718
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38709
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

38718/ Kharagpur - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38718/ Kharagpur - Santragachi Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Andul(ADL) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU 38732 Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Santragachi Junction 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local 38738 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Santragachi Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local 38718 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Santragachi Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU 38712 Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Santragachi Junction 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Santragachi Local ?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38718.

  • How many days in a week 38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Jakpur, Madpur, Shyam Chak, Balichak, Duan, Radhamohanpur, Haur, Khirai, Panskura Junction, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Santragachi Local ?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi Local runs between Kharagpur Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38718 ?
  • 38718 arrives on platform number 1A,2A at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Santragachi Local?
  • Kharagpur - Santragachi Local took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)