38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    38715
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38712
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

38715/ Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38715/ Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:45 origin 0
Andul(ADL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38709 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38715 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)