38712 Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
  • Number
    38712
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38715
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

38712/ Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38712/ Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Madpur(MPD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local 38718 Kharagpur Junction 14:00 Santragachi Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU 38712 Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Santragachi Junction 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)