38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Kharagpur Local
  • Number
    38709
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38718
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38709/ Santragachi - Kharagpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38709/ Santragachi - Kharagpur Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 11:00 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Andul(ADL) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38709 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38731 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38737 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38715 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Kharagpur Local ?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur Local Train Number is 38709.

  • How many days in a week 38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local runs ?
  • 38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local train is 1m at Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Panskura Junction, Khirai, Haur, Radhamohanpur, Duan, Balichak, Shyam Chak, Madpur, Jakpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Kharagpur Local ?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 11:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38709 ?
  • 38709 arrives on platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1A,2A at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Kharagpur Local?
  • Santragachi - Kharagpur Local took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 108km between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Kharagpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains