38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Kharagpur Local
  • Number
    38709
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38718
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38709/ Santragachi - Kharagpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38709/ Santragachi - Kharagpur Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 11:00 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Andul(ADL) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local 38709 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU 38715 Santragachi Junction 12:45 Kharagpur Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)