38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38708
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38703
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38708/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38708/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 06:55 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38706 Kharagpur Junction 05:25 Howrah Junction 08:02 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 09:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38702 Kharagpur Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38704 Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 06:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38740 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38742 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38744 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38730 Kharagpur Junction 20:45 Howrah Junction 23:30 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38734 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38736 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38728 Kharagpur Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 21:48 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38720 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38722 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38724 Kharagpur Junction 17:20 Howrah Junction 20:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38726 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38710 Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Howrah Junction 09:47 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38714 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38716 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 30730 Kharagpur Junction 20:45 Howrah Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Howrah Local ?
  • Kharagpur - Howrah Local Train Number is 38708.

  • How many days in a week 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local train is 1m at Jakpur, Madpur, Shyam Chak, Balichak, Duan, Radhamohanpur, Haur, Khirai, Panskura Junction, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Howrah Local ?
  • Kharagpur - Howrah Local runs between Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 06:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38708 ?
  • 38708 arrives on platform number 1A,2A at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Howrah Local?
  • Kharagpur - Howrah Local took 2h 37m to cover total distance of 115km between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains