38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38708
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38703
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38708/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38708/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 06:55 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38706 Kharagpur Junction 05:25 Howrah Junction 08:02 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 09:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38702 Kharagpur Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38704 Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 06:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38728 Kharagpur Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 21:48 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38720 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38722 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38724 Kharagpur Junction 17:20 Howrah Junction 20:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38726 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38710 Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Howrah Junction 09:47 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38714 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38716 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of 08:03 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 07:31 and arrival time of 08:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17639/ Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Akola Junction. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 18:26. Train runs on following days (Monday)