38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kharagpur Local
  • Number
    38707
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38716
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38707/ Howrah - Kharagpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38707/ Howrah - Kharagpur Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:15 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Kharagpur Junction 20:05 Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38707 Howrah Junction 07:15 Kharagpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU 38701 Howrah Junction 03:05 Kharagpur Junction 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38703 Howrah Junction 03:25 Kharagpur Junction 06:00 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 Howrah Junction 04:55 Kharagpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38721 Howrah Junction 16:30 Kharagpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38723 Howrah Junction 18:45 Kharagpur Junction 21:22 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38725 Howrah Junction 20:48 Kharagpur Junction 23:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38717 Howrah Junction 12:58 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38719 Howrah Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:02 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38711 Howrah Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Howrah-Kharagpur Local 38713 Howrah Junction 11:55 Kharagpur Junction 14:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)