38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38702
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38703
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38702/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38702/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 03:00 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Abada(ABB) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Andul(ADL) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38706 Kharagpur Junction 05:25 Howrah Junction 08:02 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 09:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38702 Kharagpur Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38704 Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 06:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38728 Kharagpur Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 21:48 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38720 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38722 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38724 Kharagpur Junction 17:20 Howrah Junction 20:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38726 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38710 Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Howrah Junction 09:47 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38714 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38716 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)