38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    38701
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38726
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38701/ Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38701/ Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 03:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Andul(ADL) 03:26 03:27 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38707 Howrah Junction 07:15 Kharagpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU 38701 Howrah Junction 03:05 Kharagpur Junction 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38703 Howrah Junction 03:25 Kharagpur Junction 06:00 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 Howrah Junction 04:55 Kharagpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38741 Howrah Junction 18:45 Kharagpur Junction 21:22 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38743 Howrah Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:02 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38739 Howrah Junction 12:58 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38733 Howrah Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Howrah-Kharagpur Local 38735 Howrah Junction 11:55 Kharagpur Junction 14:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38729 Howrah Junction 07:15 Kharagpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38721 Howrah Junction 16:30 Kharagpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38723 Howrah Junction 18:45 Kharagpur Junction 21:22 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38725 Howrah Junction 20:48 Kharagpur Junction 23:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38727 Howrah Junction 21:35 Kharagpur Junction 00:18 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38717 Howrah Junction 12:58 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38719 Howrah Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:02 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38711 Howrah Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Howrah-Kharagpur Local 38713 Howrah Junction 11:55 Kharagpur Junction 14:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38481 Howrah Junction 16:30 Kharagpur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 38701.

  • How many days in a week 38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU train is 1m at Santragachi Junction, Andul, Uluberia, Bagnan, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Panskura Junction, Khirai, Haur, Radhamohanpur, Balichak, Shyam Chak, Madpur, Jakpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 03:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38701 ?
  • 38701 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 115km between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains