38401 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38401
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38404
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38401/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38401/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Santragachi Junction 09:15 Panskura Junction 10:50 Daily
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38401 Santragachi Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38407 Santragachi Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Fast Local 38439 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Panskura Junction 19:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)