38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagnan - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38202
  • Source
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38309
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38202/ Bagnan - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagnan and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38202/ Bagnan - Howrah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagnan(BZN) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38230 Bagnan 07:25 Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38236 Bagnan 08:22 Howrah Junction 09:37 Daily
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38202 Bagnan 07:25 Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38204 Bagnan 08:22 Howrah Junction 09:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagnan - Howrah Local ?
  • Bagnan - Howrah Local Train Number is 38202.

  • How many days in a week 38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local train is 1m at Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagnan - Howrah Local ?
  • Bagnan - Howrah Local runs between Bagnan to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bagnan at 07:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38202 ?
  • 38202 arrives on platform number at Bagnan and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagnan - Howrah Local?
  • Bagnan - Howrah Local took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagnan - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains