38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38108
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38107
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38108/ Uluberia - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38108/ Uluberia - Howrah Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 17:52 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38104 Uluberia 08:17 Howrah Junction 09:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38106 Uluberia 09:48 Howrah Junction 10:50 Daily
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38108 Uluberia 17:52 Howrah Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)