37923 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37923
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37920
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

37923/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37923/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:10 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Hazi Md Mohsin Halt(IPRA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)