37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37919
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37928
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

37919/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37919/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37917 Howrah Junction 12:10 Katwa Junction 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37913 Howrah Junction 08:00 Katwa Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Number is 37919.

  • How many days in a week 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs ?
  • 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs between Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:30 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37919 ?
  • 37919 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1A at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 145km between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)