37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37919
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37928
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

37919/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37919/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)