37783 Bandel - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    37783
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37782
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37783/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37783/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 04:20 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Magra(MUG) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Memari(MYM) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37781 Bandel Junction 03:45 Barddhaman Junction 05:02 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37783 Bandel Junction 04:20 Barddhaman Junction 05:37 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37785 Bandel Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)