37753 Bandel-Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel-Katwa Local
  • Number
    37753
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37752
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37753/ Bandel-Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37753/ Bandel-Katwa Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Katwa Local 37751 Bandel Junction 14:40 Katwa Junction 17:10 Daily
Bandel-Katwa Local 37753 Bandel Junction 16:30 Katwa Junction 18:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37755 Bandel Junction 19:35 Katwa Junction 21:50 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37749 Bandel Junction 12:15 Katwa Junction 14:30 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37741 Bandel Junction 03:05 Katwa Junction 05:40 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37745 Bandel Junction 05:40 Katwa Junction 07:55 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37747 Bandel Junction 08:10 Katwa Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)