37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37652
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37651
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37652/ Memari - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37652/ Memari - Howrah Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Magra(MUG) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Memari - Howrah Galloping Local ?
  • Memari - Howrah Galloping Local Train Number is 37652.

  • How many days in a week 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Memari - Howrah Galloping Local ?
  • Memari - Howrah Galloping Local runs between Memari to Howrah Junction. It departs from Memari at 11:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37652 ?
  • 37652 arrives on platform number 1 at Memari and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Memari - Howrah Galloping Local?
  • Memari - Howrah Galloping Local took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 82km between Memari and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Memari - Howrah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains