37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37652
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37651
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37652/ Memari - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37652/ Memari - Howrah Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Magra(MUG) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)