37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Galloping Local
  • Number
    37651
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37652
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Memari(MYM) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)