37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Galloping Local
  • Number
    37651
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37652
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Memari(MYM) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Memari Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Memari Galloping Local Train Number is 37651.

  • How many days in a week 37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local runs ?
  • 37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local train is 5m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Memari Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Memari Galloping Local runs between Howrah Junction to Memari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:40 and reaches Memari/MYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37651 ?
  • 37651 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Memari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Memari Galloping Local?
  • Howrah - Memari Galloping Local took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Memari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Memari Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Memari at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains