37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Galloping Local
  • Number
    37651
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37652
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37651/ Howrah - Memari Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Memari(MYM) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)