36086 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36086
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36085
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36086/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36086/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bally(BLY) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)