36084 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36084
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    36083
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36084/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36084/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 17:27 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bally(BLY) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Masagram - Howrah Local ?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local Train Number is 36084.

  • How many days in a week 36084 Masagram - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36084 Masagram - Howrah Local runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36084 Masagram - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36084 Masagram - Howrah Local train is 1m at Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Dhaniakhali Halt, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Masagram - Howrah Local ?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local runs between Masagram Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Masagram Junction at 17:27 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36084 ?
  • 36084 arrives on platform number at Masagram Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Masagram - Howrah Local?
  • Masagram - Howrah Local took 1h 48m to cover total distance of 72km between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Masagram - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains