36084 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36084
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    36083
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36084/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36084/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 17:27 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bally(BLY) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)