36072 Gurap - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurap - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36072
  • Source
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36071
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36072/ Gurap - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gurap and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36072/ Gurap - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gurap(GRAE) origin 07:07 origin 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurap - Howrah Local 36072 Gurap 07:07 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)