36072 Gurap - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurap - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36072
  • Source
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36071
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36072/ Gurap - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gurap and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36072/ Gurap - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gurap(GRAE) origin 07:07 origin 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurap - Howrah Local 36072 Gurap 07:07 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurap - Howrah Local ?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local Train Number is 36072.

  • How many days in a week 36072 Gurap - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36072 Gurap - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36072 Gurap - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36072 Gurap - Howrah Local train is 1m at Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurap - Howrah Local ?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local runs between Gurap to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gurap at 07:07 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36072 ?
  • 36072 arrives on platform number at Gurap and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurap - Howrah Local?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 57km between Gurap and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gurap - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains