36035 Howrah - Chandanpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Chandanpur Local
  • Number
    36035
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36036
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36035/ Howrah - Chandanpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36035/ Howrah - Chandanpur Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:50 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Bally(BLY) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 14:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36035 Howrah Junction 13:50 Chandanpur 14:52 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36033 Howrah Junction 10:30 Chandanpur 11:30 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36031 Howrah Junction 08:45 Chandanpur 09:44 Daily
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36037 Howrah Junction 17:55 Chandanpur 18:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)