36033 Howrah-Chandanpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah-Chandanpur Local
  • Number
    36033
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36034
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36033/ Howrah-Chandanpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36033/ Howrah-Chandanpur Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:30 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bally(BLY) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36035 Howrah Junction 13:50 Chandanpur 14:52 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36033 Howrah Junction 10:30 Chandanpur 11:30 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36031 Howrah Junction 08:45 Chandanpur 09:44 Daily
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36037 Howrah Junction 17:55 Chandanpur 18:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah-Chandanpur Local ?
  • Howrah-Chandanpur Local Train Number is 36033.

  • How many days in a week 36033 Howrah-Chandanpur Local runs ?
  • 36033 Howrah-Chandanpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36033 Howrah-Chandanpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36033 Howrah-Chandanpur Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bankipur, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhusudanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah-Chandanpur Local ?
  • Howrah-Chandanpur Local runs between Howrah Junction to Chandanpur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:30 and reaches Chandanpur/CDAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36033 ?
  • 36033 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Chandanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah-Chandanpur Local?
  • Howrah-Chandanpur Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 40km between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah-Chandanpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandanpur at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains