36032 Chandanpur-Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandanpur-Howrah Local
  • Number
    36032
  • Source
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36031
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36032/ Chandanpur-Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36032/ Chandanpur-Howrah Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandanpur(CDAE) origin 09:57 origin 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bally(BLY) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36034 Chandanpur 11:50 Howrah Junction 12:55 Daily
Chandanpur-Howrah Local 36032 Chandanpur 09:57 Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36038 Chandanpur 19:33 Howrah Junction 20:35 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36036 Chandanpur 15:05 Howrah Junction 16:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)