36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Baruipara Local
  • Number
    36013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36012
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

36013/ Howrah - Baruipara Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36013/ Howrah - Baruipara Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:40 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Baruipara Local 36013 Howrah Junction 09:40 Baruipara 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Baruipara Local 36011 Howrah Junction 09:40 Baruipara 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Baruipara Local ?
  • Howrah - Baruipara Local Train Number is 36013.

  • How many days in a week 36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local runs ?
  • 36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36013 Howrah - Baruipara Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Baruipara Local ?
  • Howrah - Baruipara Local runs between Howrah Junction to Baruipara. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:40 and reaches Baruipara/BRPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36013 ?
  • 36013 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Baruipara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Baruipara Local?
  • Howrah - Baruipara Local took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 26km between Howrah Junction and Baruipara.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Baruipara Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipara at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains