36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipara - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36012
  • Source
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36011
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

36012/ Baruipara - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipara and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36012/ Baruipara - Howrah Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipara(BRPA) origin 10:54 origin 0
Begampur(BPAE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bally(BLY) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipara - Howrah Local 36012 Baruipara 10:54 Howrah Junction 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)