35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    35020
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35019
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35020/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35020/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 17:50 origin 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Saota(SOF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 18:43 18:47 4 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35022 Katwa Junction 20:30 Barddhaman Junction 21:50 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35020 Katwa Junction 17:50 Barddhaman Junction 19:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35012 Katwa Junction 05:10 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35018 Katwa Junction 16:00 Barddhaman Junction 17:20 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35016 Katwa Junction 08:45 Barddhaman Junction 10:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35014 Katwa Junction 07:30 Barddhaman Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Katwa - Barddhaman Local Train Number is 35020.

  • How many days in a week 35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local runs ?
  • 35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local train is 4m at Karjana,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Katwa - Barddhaman Local runs between Katwa Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 17:50 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 35020 ?
  • 35020 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number 8 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Barddhaman Local?
  • Katwa - Barddhaman Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 53km between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Barddhaman Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains