35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    35020
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35019
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35020/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35020/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 17:50 origin 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Saota(SOF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 18:43 18:47 4 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35022 Katwa Junction 20:30 Barddhaman Junction 21:50 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35020 Katwa Junction 17:50 Barddhaman Junction 19:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35012 Katwa Junction 05:10 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35018 Katwa Junction 16:00 Barddhaman Junction 17:20 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35016 Katwa Junction 08:45 Barddhaman Junction 10:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35014 Katwa Junction 07:30 Barddhaman Junction 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)