35015 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Katwa Local
  • Number
    35015
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35016
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35015/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35015/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 09:35 origin 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Saota(SOF) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35021 Barddhaman Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 21:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35011 Barddhaman Junction 05:10 Katwa Junction 06:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35019 Barddhaman Junction 18:30 Katwa Junction 19:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35017 Barddhaman Junction 14:00 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35015 Barddhaman Junction 09:35 Katwa Junction 10:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35013 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Katwa Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express run from Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16216/ Chamundi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)