Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 35015/Barddhaman - Katwa Local

Check the current running status of 35015/Barddhaman - Katwa Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

35015 / Barddhaman - Katwa Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barddhaman Junction,BWN
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 11:52
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

origin

09:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kamnara (KMRA)

09:40

09:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kshetia (KSHT)

09:43

09:44

1

-

1

N.A

Chamardighi (CMDG)

09:46

09:47

1

-

1

N.A

Karjana (KJRA)

09:48

09:49

1

-

1

N.A

Karjanagram (KJRM)

09:50

09:51

1

-

1

N.A

Amarun (ARNB)

09:53

09:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bhatar (BTRH)

09:58

09:59

1

-

1

N.A

Balgona• (BGNA)

10:05

10:06

1

-

1

N.A

Saota (SOF)

10:11

10:12

1

-

1

N.A

Nigan (NGX)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kaichar Halt (KCY)

10:19

10:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bankapasi (BCF)

10:24

10:25

1

-

1

N.A

Shrikhanda (SIZ)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Shripat Shrikhand (SPS)

10:31

10:32

1

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(18437) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 22:39 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Junagarh Road 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express(11139) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:22 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Gadag Junction(GDG) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Gadag Junction -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(12448) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:10 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Manikpur Junction(MKP) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Manikpur Junction 181 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express(15719) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Siliguri Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rupasi Bangla Express(12883) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 06:25 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14522) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express(13409) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at 05:41 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15202) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)(13012) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival