34926 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local
  • Number
    34926
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34925
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34926/ Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana». The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34926/ Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 13:32 origin 0
Udairampur(URP) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Namkhana»(NMKA) 14:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34920 Lakshmikantapur 09:10 Namkhana» 10:08 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34928 Lakshmikantapur 16:06 Namkhana» 17:08 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34926 Lakshmikantapur 13:32 Namkhana» 14:34 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34924 Lakshmikantapur 12:05 Namkhana» 13:05 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34922 Lakshmikantapur 11:20 Namkhana» 12:18 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34932 Lakshmikantapur 19:15 Namkhana» 20:16 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34930 Lakshmikantapur 18:32 Namkhana» 19:30 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34918 Lakshmikantapur 07:01 Namkhana» 08:00 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34916 Lakshmikantapur 05:55 Namkhana» 06:57 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34914 Lakshmikantapur 04:08 Namkhana» 05:15 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34912 Lakshmikantapur 03:08 Namkhana» 04:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34934 Lakshmikantapur 20:45 Namkhana» 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Train Number is 34926.

  • How many days in a week 34926 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs ?
  • 34926 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34926 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34926 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local train is 1m at Udairampur, Kulpi Flag, Karanjali, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Nishchindapur, Kashinagar Halt, Kakdwip, Ukilerhat Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs between Lakshmikantapur to Namkhana». It departs from Lakshmikantapur at 13:32 and reaches Namkhana»/NMKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34926 ?
  • 34926 arrives on platform number at Lakshmikantapur and at platform number at Namkhana».

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 47km between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana».

  • What is the last station of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Namkhana» at 14:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 05:58 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ SATLUJ EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)