34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local
  • Number
    34921
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34922
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34921/ Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34921/ Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 12:28 origin 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34919 Namkhana» 10:20 Lakshmikantapur 11:18 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34921 Namkhana» 12:28 Lakshmikantapur 13:30 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34929 Namkhana» 19:45 Lakshmikantapur 20:42 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34927 Namkhana» 17:32 Lakshmikantapur 18:30 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34925 Namkhana» 15:00 Lakshmikantapur 16:00 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34923 Namkhana» 13:32 Lakshmikantapur 14:32 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34931 Namkhana» 20:46 Lakshmikantapur 21:48 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34917 Namkhana» 08:12 Lakshmikantapur 09:08 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34915 Namkhana» 07:26 Lakshmikantapur 08:31 Daily
Namkhana-Lakshmikantapur Local 34913 Namkhana» 05:55 Lakshmikantapur 06:55 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34911 Namkhana» 04:37 Lakshmikantapur 05:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34933 Namkhana» 22:10 Lakshmikantapur 23:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Number is 34921.

  • How many days in a week 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs ?
  • 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34921 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local train is 1m at Ukilerhat Halt, Kakdwip, Kashinagar Halt, Nishchindapur, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Karanjali, Kulpi Flag, Udairampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs between Namkhana» to Lakshmikantapur. It departs from Namkhana» at 12:28 and reaches Lakshmikantapur/LKPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34921 ?
  • 34921 arrives on platform number at Namkhana» and at platform number at Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 47km between Namkhana» and Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the last station of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakshmikantapur at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)