34919 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local
  • Number
    34919
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34920
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34919/ Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34919/ Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 10:20 origin 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34919 Namkhana» 10:20 Lakshmikantapur 11:18 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34921 Namkhana» 12:28 Lakshmikantapur 13:30 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34929 Namkhana» 19:45 Lakshmikantapur 20:42 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34927 Namkhana» 17:32 Lakshmikantapur 18:30 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34925 Namkhana» 15:00 Lakshmikantapur 16:00 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34923 Namkhana» 13:32 Lakshmikantapur 14:32 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34931 Namkhana» 20:46 Lakshmikantapur 21:48 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34917 Namkhana» 08:12 Lakshmikantapur 09:08 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34915 Namkhana» 07:26 Lakshmikantapur 08:31 Daily
Namkhana-Lakshmikantapur Local 34913 Namkhana» 05:55 Lakshmikantapur 06:55 Daily
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34911 Namkhana» 04:37 Lakshmikantapur 05:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34933 Namkhana» 22:10 Lakshmikantapur 23:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Number is 34919.

  • How many days in a week 34919 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs ?
  • 34919 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34919 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34919 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local train is 1m at Ukilerhat Halt, Kakdwip, Kashinagar Halt, Nishchindapur, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Karanjali, Kulpi Flag, Udairampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local runs between Namkhana» to Lakshmikantapur. It departs from Namkhana» at 10:20 and reaches Lakshmikantapur/LKPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34919 ?
  • 34919 arrives on platform number at Namkhana» and at platform number at Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local?
  • Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 47km between Namkhana» and Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the last station of Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakshmikantapur at 11:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)