34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34793
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34792
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

34793/ Namkhana - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34793/ Namkhana - Sealdah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 16:33 origin 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 16:46 16:50 4 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Garia(GIA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local 34791 Namkhana» 04:07 Sealdah 06:50 Daily
Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 Namkhana» 16:33 Sealdah 19:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)