34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34793
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34792
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

34793/ Namkhana - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34793/ Namkhana - Sealdah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 16:33 origin 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Garia(GIA) 18:46 18:47 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local 34791 Namkhana» 04:07 Sealdah 06:50 Daily
Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 Namkhana» 16:33 Sealdah 19:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Namkhana - Sealdah Local ?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Local Train Number is 34793.

  • How many days in a week 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Ukilerhat Halt, Kakdwip, Kashinagar Halt, Nishchindapur, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Karanjali, Kulpi Flag, Udairampur, Lakshmikantapur, Madhabpur, Mathurapur Road, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Baharu, Dakshin Barasat, Hogla, Gocharan, Surjyapur, Dhapdhapi, Krishnamohan Halt, Shasan Road, Baruipur Junction, Mallikpur, Subhas Gram, Sonarpur Junction, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, New Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Namkhana - Sealdah Local ?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Local runs between Namkhana» to Sealdah. It departs from Namkhana» at 16:33 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34793 ?
  • 34793 arrives on platform number 1 at Namkhana» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Namkhana - Sealdah Local?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Local took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 109km between Namkhana» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Namkhana - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains