34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    34791
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34794
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

34791/ Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34791/ Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 04:07 origin 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local 34791 Namkhana» 04:07 Sealdah 06:50 Daily
Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 Namkhana» 16:33 Sealdah 19:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)