34164 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34164
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34163
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34164/ Sealdah-Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34164/ Sealdah-Budge Budge Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:04 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 22:20 22:21 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 22:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 17246 Sealdah 15:57 Budge Budge» 16:49 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34164 Sealdah 22:04 Budge Budge» 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34162 Sealdah 21:15 Budge Budge» 22:08 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34160 Sealdah 20:35 Budge Budge» 21:30 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34166 Sealdah 23:00 Budge Budge» 23:48 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34154 Sealdah 17:45 Budge Budge» 18:40 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34152 Sealdah 17:02 Budge Budge» 17:57 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34150 Sealdah 16:30 Budge Budge» 17:26 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34158 Sealdah 19:15 Budge Budge» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34156 Sealdah 18:25 Budge Budge» 19:20 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34140 Sealdah 13:14 Budge Budge» 14:10 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34148 Sealdah 15:57 Budge Budge» 16:49 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34146 Sealdah 15:08 Budge Budge» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34144 Sealdah 14:30 Budge Budge» 15:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34132 Sealdah 10:50 Budge Budge» 11:45 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34130 Sealdah 10:18 Budge Budge» 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34136 Sealdah 11:56 Budge Budge» 12:49 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34120 Sealdah 07:20 Budge Budge» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34128 Sealdah 09:45 Budge Budge» 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34126 Sealdah 09:22 Budge Budge» 10:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34124 Sealdah 08:35 Budge Budge» 09:26 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34122 Sealdah 08:09 Budge Budge» 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34118 Sealdah 06:10 Budge Budge» 07:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34116 Sealdah 05:30 Budge Budge» 06:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34114 Sealdah 04:36 Budge Budge» 05:28 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34112 Sealdah 03:45 Budge Budge» 04:36 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah-Budge Budge Local ?
  • Sealdah-Budge Budge Local Train Number is 34164.

  • How many days in a week 34164 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local runs ?
  • 34164 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34164 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34164 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Brace Bridge, Santoshpur, Akra, Nangi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah-Budge Budge Local ?
  • Sealdah-Budge Budge Local runs between Sealdah to Budge Budge». It departs from Sealdah at 22:04 and reaches Budge Budge»/BGB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34164 ?
  • 34164 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Budge Budge».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah-Budge Budge Local?
  • Sealdah-Budge Budge Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 26km between Sealdah and Budge Budge».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah-Budge Budge Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Budge Budge» at 22:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains