34117 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34117
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 54m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34150
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34117/ Budge Budge - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34117/ Budge Budge - Sealdah Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 08:08 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34165 Budge Budge» 23:55 Sealdah 00:45 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34163 Budge Budge» 23:05 Sealdah 23:57 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34161 Budge Budge» 22:18 Sealdah 23:08 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34153 Budge Budge» 19:28 Sealdah 20:22 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34151 Budge Budge» 19:00 Sealdah 19:55 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34159 Budge Budge» 21:40 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34157 Budge Budge» 20:55 Sealdah 21:49 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34155 Budge Budge» 20:15 Sealdah 21:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34143 Budge Budge» 15:33 Sealdah 16:25 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34141 Budge Budge» 14:58 Sealdah 15:52 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34149 Budge Budge» 18:10 Sealdah 19:03 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34147 Budge Budge» 17:00 Sealdah 17:50 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34145 Budge Budge» 16:19 Sealdah 17:08 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34137 Budge Budge» 13:25 Sealdah 14:18 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (Cash Gari) 34133 Budge Budge» 12:30 Sealdah 13:32 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34121 Budge Budge» 09:09 Sealdah 09:59 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34129 Budge Budge» 11:33 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34127 Budge Budge» 10:55 Sealdah 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34125 Budge Budge» 10:24 Sealdah 11:15 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34123 Budge Budge» 09:37 Sealdah 10:32 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34117 Budge Budge» 08:08 Sealdah 09:02 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34115 Budge Budge» 06:35 Sealdah 07:30 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34113 Budge Budge» 05:45 Sealdah 06:41 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34111 Budge Budge» 04:45 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34119 Budge Budge» 08:25 Sealdah 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local ?
  • Budge Budge - Sealdah Local Train Number is 34117.

  • How many days in a week 34117 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34117 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34117 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34117 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Nangi, Akra, Santoshpur, Brace Bridge, Majerhat•, New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local ?
  • Budge Budge - Sealdah Local runs between Budge Budge» to Sealdah. It departs from Budge Budge» at 08:08 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34117 ?
  • 34117 arrives on platform number 1 at Budge Budge» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local?
  • Budge Budge - Sealdah Local took 0h 54m to cover total distance of 26km between Budge Budge» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Budge Budge - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains