33832 Bangaon - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33832
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33823
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

33832/ Bangaon - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33832/ Bangaon - Sealdah Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 11:30 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Habra(HB) 12:13 12:16 3 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 12:37 12:40 3 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:59 13:04 5 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Birati(BBT) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 13:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33860 Bangaon Junction• 22:40 Sealdah 00:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33854 Bangaon Junction• 20:40 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33852 Bangaon Junction• 19:40 Sealdah 21:37 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33850 Bangaon Junction• 18:57 Sealdah 20:53 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local 33858 Bangaon Junction• 21:35 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33856 Bangaon Junction• 21:15 Sealdah 23:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33842 Bangaon Junction• 16:15 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33840 Bangaon Junction• 15:22 Sealdah 17:20 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33848 Bangaon Junction• 18:28 Sealdah 20:25 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33846 Bangaon Junction• 17:30 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33844 Bangaon Junction• 16:55 Sealdah 18:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33832 Bangaon Junction• 11:30 Sealdah 13:58 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33830 Bangaon Junction• 10:28 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33838 Bangaon Junction• 14:55 Sealdah 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33836 Bangaon Junction• 14:12 Sealdah 16:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33834 Bangaon Junction• 12:47 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33820 Bangaon Junction• 06:15 Sealdah 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33828 Bangaon Junction• 09:05 Sealdah 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33826 Bangaon Junction• 08:32 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33824 Bangaon Junction• 08:08 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33822 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Sealdah 08:48 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33818 Bangaon Junction• 05:40 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33816 Bangaon Junction• 05:15 Sealdah 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Bangaon Junction• 04:25 Sealdah 06:17 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33812 Bangaon Junction• 02:58 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Ladies Special Local 33802 Bangaon Junction• 07:15 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)