33681 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gobardanga Local
  • Number
    33681
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33682
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33681/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gobardanga. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33681/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:10 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 09:37 09:38 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Habra(HB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 10:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33681 Sealdah 09:10 Gobardanga 10:47 Daily
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33687 Sealdah 14:05 Gobardanga 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33685 Sealdah 20:23 Gobardanga 21:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)