33666 Habra - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33666
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    44 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33666/ Habra - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and SEALDAH. The total distance covered by the train is 44 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33666/ Habra - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 20:05 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 20:43 20:44 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Birati(BBT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
SEALDAH(SDAH) 21:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra - Sealdah Local 33656 Habra 12:47 Sealdah 14:03 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33654 Habra 08:55 Sealdah 10:15 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33652 Habra 06:37 Sealdah 07:55 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33658 Habra 13:40 Sealdah 15:00 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33664 Habra 20:05 Sealdah 21:27 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33662 Habra 16:35 Sealdah 17:50 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33660 Habra 14:58 Sealdah 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habra - Sealdah Local ?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33666.

  • How many days in a week 33666 Habra - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33666 Habra - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33666 Habra - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33666 Habra - Sealdah Local train is m at Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, BIDHAN NAGAR, SEALDAH,

  • What is the Schedule of Habra - Sealdah Local ?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local runs between Habra to SEALDAH. It departs from Habra at 20:05 and reaches SEALDAH/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33666 ?
  • 33666 arrives on platform number 2 at Habra and at platform number 9 at SEALDAH.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habra - Sealdah Local?
  • Habra - Sealdah Local took to cover total distance of 44 km   between Habra and SEALDAH.

  • What is the last station of Habra - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SEALDAH at 21:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains