33666 Habra - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33666
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    44 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33666/ Habra - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and SEALDAH. The total distance covered by the train is 44 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33666/ Habra - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 20:05 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 20:43 20:44 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Birati(BBT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
SEALDAH(SDAH) 21:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra-Sealdah Local 33656 Habra 12:47 Sealdah 14:03 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33654 Habra 08:55 Sealdah 10:15 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33652 Habra 06:37 Sealdah 07:55 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33658 Habra 13:40 Sealdah 15:00 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33664 Habra 20:05 Sealdah 21:27 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33660 Habra 14:58 Sealdah 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)